close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite 16' Fiber Optic ST/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Orange

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite 16' Fiber Optic ST/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Orange at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2419012
  Model #: 1814161
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 16 Fiber Optic ST/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Orange
$25.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
Tripp Lite 5M Fiber optic duplex patch cable is made up of 62.5/125 duplex zipcord fiber and is ideal for LAN applications. Tripp Lite 5M Fiber optic duplex patch cable has connector edges which are beveled and color coded for secure connection throughout your network. Cable features LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic ST male/LC male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • 16'
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring Multimode Duplex cable with ST/LC connectors
  • Core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125 micron m
  • Network speed: 1 Gbps
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2 dB typical) and provided with cable
  • Includes 16' duplex MMF cable LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR and RoHS compliant
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Computer Cable Type : CAT-5 Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.20 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...