close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite 3' Duplex SMF LCM to SCM Patch Cable, Yellow47

Get free shipping when you order Tripp Lite 3' Duplex SMF LCM to SCM Patch Cable, Yellow47 today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2452889
  Model #: N366-01M
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 3 Duplex SMF LCM to SCM Patch Cable, Yellow47
$24.59 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 1M single mode duplex patch cable is made up of premium PVC 8.3/125 micron and is ideal for LAN applications. Tripp Lite 1M single mode duplex patch cable clears signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards and twice the bandwidth of multimode cable. Cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic LC Male/SC Male
  • Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • 3'
  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - jacket
  • Applications: Networking equipment that requires single mode fiber optic patch cables
  • Jacket type: Plenum
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
  • Diameter: 125 micron clad, 8.3 micron core
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Includes 1M duplex single mode fiber patch cable, LC/SC, duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Length (ft) : 3 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Yellow
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Yellow
Weight : 0.05 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...