close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite N316-15M 15m SC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite N316-15M 15m SC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509497
  Model #: N316-15M
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite N316-15M 15m SC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange
$33.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
The Tripp Lite 15 m orange fiber patch cable has two SC male connectors on the first end and two LC male connector on second end. This 62.5/125 u m duplex multimode cable has a PVC jacket for good mechanical strength and transmits data at a speed of 1 Gb/s. It is perfect for use in LAN applications. This fiber cable made of glass, has beveled edges to make insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber patch cable is perfect for LAN applications
  • Cable length: 15 m
  • Connections: two SC male connector on first end, two LC male connector on second end
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • FDDI and OFNR rated PVC jacket for added durability
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compatible with PC
  • Comes in orange color
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
Specifications
Color Family : Yellow Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.20 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...