close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite N320-05M-RD 5m LC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Red

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite N320-05M-RD 5m LC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Red at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2452864
  Model #: 3332987
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite N320-05M-RD 5m LC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Red
$23.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
The Tripp Lite 5 m red fiber patch cable has LC male connectors on each end. This 62.5/125 u m duplex multimode cable has a PVC jacket for good mechanical strength and transmits data at a speed of 1 Gb/s. It is perfect for use in LAN applications. This fiber cable made of glass, is perfect for color coding the cable plant.
  • Fiber optic cable is perfect for LAN applications and color coding the cable plant
  • Cable length: 5 m
  • Connections: two LC male connectors on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • FDDI and OFNR rated PVC jacket for added durability
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compatible with PC
  • Comes in red color
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
Specifications
Color Family : Orange Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...