close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite N320-05M-RD 5m LC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Red

Get free shipping when you order Tripp Lite N320-05M-RD 5m LC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Red today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2452864
  Model #: 3332987
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite N320-05M-RD 5m LC/LC Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Red
Out of Stock
$23.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The Tripp Lite 5 m red fiber patch cable has LC male connectors on each end. This 62.5/125 u m duplex multimode cable has a PVC jacket for good mechanical strength and transmits data at a speed of 1 Gb/s. It is perfect for use in LAN applications. This fiber cable made of glass, is perfect for color coding the cable plant.
  • Fiber optic cable is perfect for LAN applications and color coding the cable plant
  • Cable length: 5 m
  • Connections: two LC male connectors on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • FDDI and OFNR rated PVC jacket for added durability
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compatible with PC
  • Comes in red color
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Length (ft) : 16 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Red
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Red
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...