close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 6.6 ft, orange

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 6.6 ft, orange at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509519
  Model #: 1206358
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 6.6 ft, orange
$20.49 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex 50/125 fiber optic patch cable features built-in headroom for future applications and is optimized for gigabit/10 Gb/s networks. Tripp Lite 2M Duplex 50/125 fiber optic patch cable has connector edges which are beveled and color coded for secure connection throughout your network. Cable has LC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Features: Zipped
  • Length: 6.6 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Connectors: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
  • Connectors (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
  • Color: Orange
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Specifications
Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...