close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

INTELLINET® 507349 Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter

Get free shipping when you order INTELLINET® 507349 Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2580570
  Model #: 507349
Brand: INTELLINET
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
INTELLINET® 507349 Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter
Out of Stock
$199.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The INTELLINET® 507349 Gigabit Ethernet single mode media converter provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments by supporting both fiber and copper mediums. This converter allows you for further more network expansion within the work groups and provides building-to-building network connectivity without any additional routers. The converter has auto-sensing RJ45 port that supports up to 1000 Mbps of data transfer rate over single mode 1000Base-LX network cable with a maximum reach up to 20 km, using duplex SC connector. The RJ45 port features auto-MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation for added flexibility.
  • Media converter provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 2.8"W x 4.1"D
  • Black metal housing
  • Total number of ports: 1, port/expansion slot: 1 x Network (RJ-45), 1 x SC duplex
  • Media type supported: Twisted Pair, optical fiber (single-mode), fiber optic wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • Maximum distance supported: 12.43 mile
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3u
  • Media support: 1000BASE-T Cat5 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568, 1000Base-LX single-mode 8.3/125 mu m or 8.7/125 mu m or 8/125 mu m or 10/125 mu m
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm, power output: -8 to -3 dBm, RX sensitivity: =-22 dBm, signal loss: 0.3 dB/km
  • LEDs: Power, link/activity, full-duplex/collision, 1000 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ-45 port, link indicator for fiber port
  • Power source: AC adapter, 5 VDC, 1.2 A, external, 5 W (max), MTBF:
  • Form factor: Rack-mountable, desktop, standalone, external
  • Includes media converter, external power adapter, instructions
  • Meets FCC Class B, CE standards
  • Weight: 0.4 lbs.
  • Comes with 3 year warranty
Specifications
Brand : INTELLINET Customizable : No Depth in Inches : 4.1 Height in Inches : 1
Network Management Type : Ethernet Switch Accessory Type : Media Converters True Color : Black Weight (lbs.) : 0.4
Width in Inches : 2.8
Weight : 0.20 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...