close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite N308 3' MTRJ/ST Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange

Order Tripp Lite N308 3' MTRJ/ST Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange today at Quill.com and get fast shipping. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2509823
  Model #: N308-003
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite N308 3 MTRJ/ST Male/Male 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange
Out of Stock
$13.49 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The Tripp Lite 3' orange fiber patch cable has an MTRJ connector on the first end and two ST male connectors on the second end. This 62.5/125 u m duplex multimode cable has a PVC jacket for good mechanical strength and transmits data at a speed of 1 Gb/s. It is perfect for use in LAN applications where links are typically 10' or less. This fiber cable made of glass has a beveled edge on the ends to make insertion of the plug a breeze.
  • Patch cable is perfect for LAN applications where links are typically 10' or less
  • Cable length: 3'
  • Connections: MT-RJ male connector on first end, two ST male connector on second end
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • FDDI and OFNR rated PVC jacket for added durability
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compatible with PC
  • Comes in orange color
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Length (ft) : 3 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...