close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite N316 20' LC/SC Male/Male Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange (N316-06M)

Get free shipping when you order Tripp Lite N316 20' LC/SC Male/Male Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange (N316-06M) today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2756355
  Model #: N316-06M
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite N316 20 LC/SC Male/Male Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange (N316-06M)
Out of Stock
$21.59 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The Tripp Lite 20' orange OM1 duplex fibre optic patch cable is the perfect solution for networks that require instant and clear signal transmission. This multimode optic patch cable has two LC male connectors on first end and two SC male connectors on second end. Featuring a polyvinyl chloride jacket, this optic cable maintains integrity, even when bent with abrasion-resistant. The patch cable with 62.5/125 u m core/cladding diameter, is suitable for LAN applications.
  • Cable length: 20'
  • Connections: Two LC male on first end, two SC male on second end
  • Fiber made from glass, PVC jacket
  • Comes in orange color
  • Network speed: 1 Gbps
  • Core/cladding: 62.5/125 u m
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • FDDI, OFNR rated and RoHS compliant
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Jacket Material : PVC Cable Length (ft) : 20 Cable Length (Inches) : 78.72
Cable Use : Data Color Family : Black Connector Gender : Male to Male Customizable : No
Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other True Color : Black
Weight : 0.14 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...