close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 3.3 ft, yellow

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 3.3 ft, yellow at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509493
  Model #: 1814169
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 3.3 ft, yellow
$25.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
The Tripp Lite N368-01M duplex fiber patch cable of size 1 m, is made from 8.3/125 um zipcord fiber. This yellow cable has LC duplex (male) connectors on one-end and ST duplex (male) connectors on the other end. The beveled edge on the end of glass makes the insertion of plug easy. The single-mode cable housed in a PVC jacket provides added protection to the inner core.
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
  • Features: Zipped
  • Length: 3.3 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
  • Connectors: 2 x LC single mode - male
  • Connectors (Other Side): 2 x ST single mode - male
  • Color: Yellow
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Specifications
Color Family : Orange Computer Cable Type : CAT-5 Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...